Wall of Fame

No

Name

Team

Year

Kick-boxing Organisation

Style

Results

1

Tanya Pillay

National

2000, 2001, 2003,

ISKA, WPKA

Forms, Light Contact, Full

World Champion, 3rd place, 2nd place

2

Liezel Jooste

National

2002, 2003, 2004,

WPKA

Semi Contact, Light Contact

World Champion

3

Natasha Van Der Mescht

National

2000 - 2012,

ISKA, WPKA, WAKO

Semi Contact, Light Contact

2 x World Champion, 2x 2nd place

4

Candy-Lee Chalmers

National

2003 - 2006,

WPKA

Light Contact

World Champion, 2nd Place

5

Alexander Van Zyl

National

2003 - 2009,

WPKA

Semi Contact, Light Contact

World Champion, 2x Runner up

6

Christopher Botha

National

2003

WPKA

Semi Contact, Light Contact

Double World Champion

7

Bernie Van Der Mescht

National

1999 - 2012,

WPKA, WAKO

Semi Contact, Light Contact

2X World Champion, Runner Up, 2x3rd Place

8

Emmarentia Van Der Mescht

President 

2003, 2006,

WPKA

Team Manager

 

9

Jean-Steven Van Der Mescht

National

2003 - 2010,

WPKA, WAKO

Semi Contact, Light Contact, Full Contact

3x 3rd Place

10

Celeste Venter

National

2004 - 2006,

WPKA

Semi Contact, Light Contact

World Champion, 2nd Place

11

Lulu Smith

National

2006 - 2012,

WPKA, WAKO

Semi Contact, Light Contact, Full Contact

Double World Champion, 3rd Place

12

Justine Menezes

National

2002

WPKA

Semi Contact, Light Contact

2nd Place, 3rd Place

13

Nadia Koekemoer

National

2003 - 2008,

WPKA

Forms, Semi Contact, Light Contact

3x 2nd Place, 3rd Place

14

Dylan Stanton

National & President

2006 - 2009,

WPKA, WAKO

Semi Contact, Light Contact

3rd Place

15

Liam Urry

National

2002

WPKA

Light Contact

3rd Place

16

Stephan Kruger

President 

2005

WPKA

Light Contact

Semi Finals

17

Albert Basson

National

2002

WPKA

Light Contact

3rd Place

18

AC Bothma

National

2003 - 2007,

WPKA

Semi Contact, Light Contact

2x 3rd Place

19

Wayne Strydom

National

2003 - 2007,

WPKA

Semi Contact, Light Contact

3rd Place

20

Michael du Plessis

National, President

2008 - 2010,

ISKA, WAKO

Forms, Semi Contact, Light Contact

3rd Place

21

Deon du Plessis

National

2007 - 2010,

ISKA, WAKO

Forms, Semi Contact, Light Contact

2nd Place, 3rd Place

22

Philip Nkosinathi

National

2009,

WAKO

Full Contact

2nd Place

23

Gordon Durant

National

2003

WPKA

Semi Contact, Light Contact

 

24

Rene Van Zyl

National

2009

WAKO

Semi Contact

3rd Place

25

Karien Van Zyl

National

2009

WAKO

Semi Contact

Quarter Finals

26

Henning Van Dyk

National

2006

WPKA

Semi Contact, Light Contact

Quarter Finals

27

Stephanie Potgieter

National

2009

WAKO

Forms, Semi Contact, Light Contact

 

28

David Visser

National

2009

WAKO

Full Contact

 

29

Tiaan Rudolf

National

2008 - 2010,

WAKO

Semi Contact, Light Contact, Full Contact

Quarter Finals

30

Wikus Hattingh

National

2012

WAKO

Semi Contact, Low Kick light

Quarter Finals

31

Dricus du Plessis

National

2012

WAKO

K1

World Champion

32

Keagan Strydom

President 

2012

WAKO

Semi Contact, Low Kick light

Quarter Finals

33

Ryno Els

President 

2012

WAKO

Semi Contact

Quarter Finals

34

Hendrie Janse Van Rensburg

President 

2012

WAKO

Light Contact, Low Kick Light

 

35

Cornel Van Zyl

President 

2007

WPKA

Team Manager

 

36

Pietie Van Zyl

President 

2009

WAKO

Team Manager

 

37

Heinrich Erasmus 

 

National

 2014

WAKO

 

 Semi Contact,  

  Light Contact

 

Quarter Finals

38 Brendan Davis

National

2014,

2015

WAKO,

ISKA

  Semi Contact,  

  Light Contact

ISKA World Champion
39 Carmen Lottering President 2014

WAKO,

SASCA

  Semi Contact,  

  Light Contact

 
40 Rudi Appelgryn National 2014 WAKO   Semi Contact,  

  Light Contact

 
41 Duane Venter National 2015 WAKO

Full Contact,

K1